Club Records

Click on the links to access the specific records. Where age-related reduced distances are run these are located with the principal events so that individuals' progressions may be tracked. (Greyed results are as a result of changes in age-related standards).

For our Wheelchair Records please click here

  Men's Records
  Ladies' Records

60m Men

SeniorMarlon Devonish
Martin Waldron
Joel Fearron
6.71s i
6.77s i
6.77s i
Birmingham NIA
Cosford
Birmingham NIA
29 Jan 2000
1987
31 Jan 2009
JuniorMarlon Devonish
 
 
6.89s i
 
 
NIA
 
 
1995
 
 
Back to lists

100m Men

SeniorMarlon Devonish
Martin Waldron
Joel Fearon
10.06s
10.45s
10.48s
Lausanne (SUI)
Jessheim (NO)
Bedford
10 July 2007
1988
27 June 2009
JuniorMarlon Devonish
Martin Waldron
Darren Bills
10.5 s
10.6 s
10.69s
Bath
Coventry
Perugia (IT)
1995
1985
1980
U/17P Moxon
Darren Bills
Martin Waldron
10.8 s
10.8 s w
10.86s
Warley
Hendon
Cymbran
1978
1977
1982
U/15Martin Waldron
Robert Ogleby
J Heaton
11.2 s
11.3 s
11.4 s
-
Derby
-
1981
2006
1979
U/13Martin Waldron
D Bradford
Jordan Broome
Kai Williams
Alex Eldridge
12.5 s
12.9 s
13.0 s
13.0 s
13.0 s
Leicester
Yeovil
Leicester
Solihull
Sandy
1980
1995
9 May 2009
13 Sept 2009
25 Sept 2010
Back to lists

200m Men

SeniorMarlon Devonish
Brendan Ghent
Martin Waldron
Joel Fearon
20.19s
21.24s i
21.4 s
21.4 s
Manchester
NIA
Cosford
Alexander Stadium
2002
1997
1988
21 June 2009
JuniorMarlon Devonish
Darren Bills
Nick Riley
20.93s
21.49s
21.7 s
France
Perugia (IT)
Solihull
1995
1980
1987
U/17L Bryan
Robert Ogleby
Martin Waldron
22.18s i
22.3 s
22.4 s
NIA
Alexander Stadium
Alexander Stadium
1998
2007
1983
U/15Robert Ogleby
L Bryan
Martin Waldron
22.7 s
22.90s
23.5 s
Derby
Sheffield
Perry Barr
2006
1996
1981
U/13Martin Waldron
Kai Williams
Jordan Broome
25.7 s
26.7 s
26.8 s
Leicester
Solihull
Solihull
1980
13 Sept 2009
13 Sep 2009
Back to lists

400m Men

SeniorMarlon Devonish
Brian Darby
Colin Szwed/Pete Clarke
46.83s
47.40s
47.9 s
Irvine (US)
Alexander Stadium
-
2000
2001
1978/1994
JuniorColin Szwed
Lee Bryan
Marlon Devonish
47.9 s
48.42s
48.5 s
Perry Barr
Solihull
Coventry
1978
1999
1995
U/17Lee Bryan
M Bell
Simon Heaton
49.2 s
49.5 s
50.0 s
Telford
Watford
Nottingham
1998
1994
1979
U/15Simon Heaton
Wayne Gibson
Russell Cartwright
50.0 s
54.0 s
54.46s
Nottingham
Warley
Perry Barr
1979
1975
1992
Back to lists

800m Men

SeniorAndy Hart
Dave Moorcroft
Colin Szwed
1m 45.71s
1m 46.64s
1m 47.72s
Kuala Lumpur
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace
1998
1982
1977
JuniorColin Szwed
Ryan Davoile
Dave Moorcroft
1m 47.72s
1m 50.6 s
1m 52.5 s
Crystal Palace
Watford
Crystal Palace
1977
1997
1971
U/17Ryan Davoile
Colin Szwed
Steve Gregory
1m 52.64s
1m 53.0 s
1m 54.2 s
Nottingham
Crystal Palace
Nottingham
1995
1975
1979
U/15Michael McKeown
Russell Cartwright
Chris McCartney
1m 59.84s
2m 02.6 s
2m 04.0 s
Birmingham Un
Hull
Perry Barr
15 July 2009
1992
1984
U/13Michael McKeown
Steve McDevitt
Rob Scanlon
2m 17.39s
2m 18.7 s
2m 19.0 s
Coventry
Wolverhampton
Leicester
4 Aug 2007
1978
1986
Back to lists

1500m Men

SeniorDave Moorcroft
B Brahma
Steffan White
3m 33.79s
3m 40.90s
3m 41.02s
Holland
Cologne (DE)
Solihull
1982
1990
1994
JuniorDave Moorcroft
Rob Scanlon
Russell Cartwright
3m 45.7 s
3m 47.6 s
3m 48.4 s
Crystal Palace
Loughborough
Southampton
1972
1993
1996
U/17Michael McKeown
David Glassbarrow
Chris McCartney
3m 54.62s
3m 55.9 s
3m 58.3 s
Watford
Crystal Palace
Wolverhampton
24 Aug 2011
1971
1986
U/15Michael McKeown
Chris McCartney
Peter Buttriss
Ben Goldie
4m 06.77s
4m 13.4 s
4m 19.1 s
4m 19.1 s
Watford
Stretford
Solihull
Birmingham
12 August 2009
1984
1971
15 June 2013
U/13Michael McKeown
Steve McDevitt
Rob Scanlon
4m 39.85s
4m 40.0 s
4m 41.2 s
Watford
Warley
Perry Barr
5 Sept 2007
1978
1986
Back to lists

3000m Men

SeniorDave Moorcroft *
Dick Taylor
Tim Redman
7m 32.79s
7m 47.6 s
7m 48.8 s
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace
17 July 1982
6 Sept 1969?
1984
JuniorDave Moorcroft
Steffan White
Glynn Tromans
8m 14.2 s
8m 20.3 s
8m 23.24s
Crystal Palace
Coventry
Crystal Palace
1971
1991
1987
U/17Chris McCartney
Steffan White
David Glassbarrow
8m 32.8 s
8m 36.5 s
8m 40.8 s
Portsmouth
Wigan
Alsager
1986
1989
1970
U/15Chris McCartney
Michael McKeown
Steve McDevitt
8m 59.0 s
9m 03.15s
9m 20.8 s
Wolverhampton
Watford
Leicester
1984
29 July 2009
1980
* This was the European Record which stood until 2000 when it was beaten by Mohammed Mourhit. It remained a UK record for 34 years, when it was beaten by Mo Farah who took 0.17s off it at the Diamond League meeting at Alexander Stadium in June 2016.
Back to lists

5000m Men

SeniorDave Moorcroft *
Dick Taylor
Glynn Tromans
13m 00.41s
13m 26.2 s
13m 43.40s
Oslo
Crystal Palace
Wythenshawe
7 July 1982
1970
2001
JuniorSteffan White
Glynn Tromans
Colin Brown
14m 27.2 s
14m 37.0 s
14m 42.4 s
Loughborough
Stoke
Crystal Palace
1991
1998
1974
* This was the World Record which stood until 27 Jul 1985 when Said Aouita shaved .01s off it. In 2000 Mohammed Mourhit of Belgium surpassed this time to set a new European Record. Finally in 2010, after 28 years, Mo Farah broke the UK Record.
Back to lists

10,000m Men

SeniorDick Taylor
Glynn Tromans
Basil Heatley
28m 06.6 s
28m 21.07s
28m 55.8 s
Crystal Palace
Bilbao
White City
1969
1999
1963
Back to lists

110m Hurdles Men

SeniorPerry Batchelor
A Davis
Tony Wells
14.7 s
14.8 s
15.2 s
Rugby
Croydon
Loughborough
1999
1974
1980
JuniorPerry Batchelor
A Judge
Dave Bowman
14.17sw
16.1 s
16.3 s
Telford
Corby
Crystal Palace
1994
1993
1981
U/17
100m
Perry Batchelor
Andy Boon
P Kennedy
13.15s
13.7 s
13.9 s
Perry Barr
Cymbran
Crystal Palace
1992
1995
1971
U/15
80m
R Fisher
Perry Batchelor
Kai Williams
11.4 sw
11.61s
12.2 s
Portsmouth
Derby
Alexander Stadium
1986
1990
12 June 2010
U/13
75m
Kai Williams
Jordan Broome
 
12.9 s
14.5 s
 
Nuneaton
Derby
 
12 Sept 2009
21 June 2009
 
Back to lists

400m Hurdles Men

SeniorA Judge
Tony Wells
A Davis
53.67s
53.8 s
55.2 s
Hendon
Kirkby
Nottingham
1996
1975
1974
JuniorA Judge
Steve Barr
A Cleaver
55.1 s
55.9 s
56.1 s
Loughborough
Leicester
Cheltenham
1994
1989
1986
U/17J Cole
A Judge
Steve Barr
55.51s
56.2 s
56.9 s
Exeter
Corby
Coventry
1998
1991
1987
Back to lists

3000m Steeplechase Men

SeniorNeil Cowie
John Wheway
Steve James
8m 46.9 s
8m 53.4 s
8m 53.7 s
Loughborough
Warley
Derby
1988
1973
1988
JuniorJohn Wheway
Malcolm Boulton
Neil Cowie
9m 06.0 s
9m 17.2 s
9m 29.0 s
Loughborough
Kirkby
Cannock
1969
1975
1978
U/17Malcolm Boulton
 
 
9m 17.2 s
 
 
Kirkby
 
 
1975
 
 
Back to lists

2000m Steeplechase Men

SeniorJohn Wheway
Neil Cowie
Steve James
5m 41.6 s
5m 42.9 s
5m 43.2 s
Wolverhampton
Perry Barr
Loughborough
1970
1989
1987
JuniorJohn Wheway
Martyn Jones
Neil Cowie
5m 41.6 s
5m 43.8 s
5m 53.0 s
Wolverhampton
Kirkby
Cymbran
1970
1970
1978
U/17Dave Glassborow
 
 
5m 59.4 s
 
 
Solihull
 
 
1970
 
 
Back to lists

1500m Steeplechase Men

JuniorJohn Wheway
 
 
4m 12.9 s
 
 
Dole (FR)
 
 
1969
 
 
U/17Malcolm Boulton
Dave Ramsden
Neil Cowie
4m 21.6 s
4m 27.0 s
4m 28.5 s
Solihull
Warley
Cannock
1974
1981
1976
Back to lists

1 Mile Men

SeniorDave Moorcroft
Colin Ridding
Tim Redman
3m 49.34s
3m 57.42s
3m 59.3 s
Oslo
Cork
Coventry
1982
1988
1985
JuniorDave Moorcroft
Ken Bartlett
 
4m 03.3 s
4m 09.6 s
 
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace
 
1972
1966
 
U/17John Cadman
Stuart Barnes
Rob Scanlon
4m 21.4 s
4m 29.0 s
4m 29.4 s
-
Solihull
Cheltenham
1967
1966
1990
U/15Michael McKeown
Matthew Rose
Rob Scanlon
4m 28.82s
4m 40.4 s
4m 42.0 s
Solihull
Nottingham
Cheltenham
18 July 2009
26 July 2008
1988
Back to lists

10 Miles Men

SeniorBill Adcocks
Glynn Tromans
Basil Heatley
46m 24s
47m 25s
47m 47s
Oxford
Erewash
Hurlingham
1968
1998
1963
Back to lists

Marathon Men

SeniorBill Adcocks
Basil Heatley *
Brian Kilby
2h 10m 48s
2h 13m 55s
2h 14m 43s
Fukuoka (JAP)
Windsor
Port Talbot
1968
1964
1963
JuniorMartin Slevin
Colin Deasy
Ian Brittain
2h 40m 48s
2h 51m 30s
2h 56m 53s
Bedworth
Sandwell
Chelmsley Wood
1983
1985
1982
* When set this was a world best time
Back to lists

High Jump Men

SeniorS Smith
M Roberts
G Meadows
2.20m
2.12m
2.08m
Leamington
Loughborough
Solihull
1997
2005
1985
JuniorS Smith
G Meadows
Nathan Petch
2.11m
2.08m
2.02m
Stoke
Solihull
Leamington
1994
1985
23 May 2010
U/17Nathan Petch
Karl Robins
G Meadows
2.02m
1.97m
1.96m
Leamington
Derby
Perry Barr
23 May 2010
2005
1983
U/15I Wilson
G Meadows
J Collier/J Dennison
1.80m
1.80m
1.75m
Sutton Coldfield
Warley
-
1994
1981
1991/86
Back to lists

Long Jump Men

SeniorNick Riley
Alex Farquharson (U20)
Jamie Blundell
7.72m
7.70m
7.56m w
Perry Barr
Bedford
Mansfield
1988
28 May 2016
02 August 2009
JuniorAlex Farquharson
Nick Riley
Jamie Blundell
7.70m
7.53m
7.42m
Bedford
Luton
Coventry
28 May 2016
1986
5 July 2008
U/17Nick Riley
N Hewison
Jamie Blundell
7.10m
6.76m
6.69m
Warley
Solihull
Alexander Stadium
1983
1973
2005
U/15Nick Riley
K Sturges
A Thomas
6.45m
6.01m
5.86m
Perry Barr
Solihull
Washington
1982
1973
1972
U/13 D Bradford
Kai Williams
Daniel Smith
5.12m
5.05m
4.79m
Cymbran
Nuneaton
Leicester
1995
12 Sept 2009
11 Sept 2010
Back to lists

Triple Jump Men

SeniorMike McKernan
Andy Vincent
A Shah
15.46m
15.44m i
15.33m
Alexander Stadium
Cosford
Corby
2002
1972
1998
JuniorAndy Vincent
A Shah
P Drew
15.44m w
14.74m
14.69m
Leicester
Bedford
Cardiff
1969
1997
1964
U/17Mike McKernan
Jamie Blundell
Andy Vincent
14.27m i
14.23m
13.94m
NIA
Alexander Stadium
Solihull
1995
2005
1966
U/15Mike McKernan
D Yeadon
Daniel Smith
13.04m
12.80m
12.68m
Blackpool
Perry Barr
Bedford
1993
1982
19 August 2012
Back to lists

Hammer Men

SeniorB Dickinson
Ray Tura
G Weatherall
56.76m
47.46m
46.52m
Leamington
Solihull
Crystal Palace
1997
1990
1984
JuniorA Sargeant
G Weatherall
P Badial Singh
44.88m
37.50m
34.70m
Peterborough
Hendon
Leamington
1987
1981
1994
U/17Jamie Scanlon
G Weatherall
L Gallagher
40.11m
38.89m
36.28m
Coventry
Warley
Stoke
1987
1979
1997
U/15Jamie Scanlon
C Glover
Nathan Parker
45.28m
43.80m
33.66m
Coventry
Wolverhampton
Leicester
1985
1978
16 August 2014
Back to lists

Pole Vault Men

SeniorFreddie Pask
T McDowell
B Addis
4.50m
4.20m
4.00m
Leicester
Yate
Welwyn Garden
9 May 2009
2005
1960
JuniorM Lodge
B Addis
 
4.00m
3.66m
 
LonsleSaunier(FR)
Enfield
 
1985
1959
 
U/17T Penlington
R Charles
K Chapman
3.45m
3.40m
2.89m
Coventry
Stoke
Wolverhampton
date 1
date 2
date 3
U/15T Penlington
S Fisher
B Munce
3.15m
2.60m
2.50m
Sutton Coldfield
Telford
Corby
1984
1995
1991
Back to lists

Javelin Men

SeniorChris Crutchley
James Hurrion
Glyn Hollingworth
74.72m
68.84m
67.98m
Swansea
Stoke
Coventry
13 July 1986
12 July 1991
5 July 2008
JuniorJames Hurrion
 
 
68.84m
 
 
Stoke
 
 
12 July 1991
 
 
U/17James Hurrion
Simon Iregbu
Chris Crutchley
68.18m
59.40m
58.74m
Coventry
Perry Barr
Kirkby
1990
1982
1980
U/15James Hurrion
L Hammond
Nathan Parker
59.88m
48.60m
45.55m
Cannock
Cannock
Hull
1988
1992
13 Sept 2014
Back to lists

Discus Men

SeniorJ Moreland
I Jackson
Glyn Hollingworth
49.04m
44.56m
44.15m
Bristol
Oxford
Telford
1991
1983
2004
JuniorP Conniff
P Hunter
J Scott
49.85m
44.25m
43.94m
Solihull
Solihull
Wolverhampton
1970
1970
1975
U/17P Hunter
P Conniff
I Jackson
47.85m
46.20m
43.78m
Solihull
Solihull
Warley
1969
1969
1976
U/15Jamie Scanlon
D Simons
J Skinner
39.10m
37.58m
37.20m
Coventry
Warley
Leicester
1985
1975
1975
Back to lists

Shot Men

SeniorD Shield
D Sharp
I Jackson
13.82m
13.79m
13.63m
Kirkby
Cymbran
Oxford
1975
1986
1982
JuniorI Jackson
D Shield
P Badial Singh
14.14m
13.86m
11.97m
Warley
Cheltenham
Perry Barr
1978
1976
1994
U/17I Jackson
N Walker
D Sharp
15.09m
14.52m
13.76m
Warley
Warley
-
1976
1977
1979
U/15N Walker
I Jackson
Matt Ross
15.43m
13.78m
12.81m
Durham
Shrewsbury
Banbury
1975
1974
22 June 2014
U/13 Dominic Dinnes
 
 
8.68m
 
 
Coventry
 
 
22 June 2008
 
 
Back to lists

Decathlon Men

SeniorM Lodge
Simon Iregbu
C Tranter
5902pts
5809pts
5624pts
Woking
Woodford Green
Glasgow
1986
1986
1975
JuniorM Lodge
 
 
5851pts
 
 
Perry Barr
 
 
1985
 
 
U/17T Shoker
 
 
3953pts
 
 
Perry Barr
 
 
1986
 
 
Back to lists




100m Ladies

SeniorMaxine Ascroft
Ellena Ruddock
Zoë Wilson
11.6 s
11.70s
11.89s
Le Touquet (FR)
Nottingham
Alexander Stadium
27 Aug 1977
7 July 1995
7 July 1996
JuniorEllena Ruddock
Karen Oughton
Keeley Butler
11.89s
11.96s
12.1 s
Telford
Bangor
Leamington
9 July 1994
2 June 2001
16 May 1993
U/17Maxine Ascroft
Kerry Hughes
Michelle Hammond
Joanne Wise
12.1 s
12.2 s
12.2 s
12.2 s
Redditch
 
 
 
27 May 1974
16 June 1985
16 June 1985
25 May 1987
U/15Zoë Wilson
Maxine Ascroft
Claire Tamblyn
12.1 s
12.2 s
12.4 s
Derby
Bebbington
Leamington
14 July 1990
7 July 1972
11 May 1980
U/13Angela Bailey
Maxine Ascroft
Claire Tamblyn
12.7 s
12.8 s
12.9 s
Redditch
Redditch
Leicester
1 Aug 1974
2 Sept 1971
2 Sept 1979
Back to lists

200m Ladies

SeniorMichelle Thomas
Keeley Butler
Michelle Hammond
24.3 s
24.4 s
24.49s
Alexander Stadium
Copthall
Alexander Stadium
21 July 1991
9 May 1993
27 July 1985
JuniorKeeley Butler
Michelle Hammond
Lorraine Baker
24.4 s
24.5 s
25.2 s
Copthall
Coventry
Enfield
9 May 1993
9 May 1986
10 Aug 1981
U/17Michelle Hammond
Lorraine Baker
Kerry Hughes
24.49s
25.0 s
25.0 s
Alexander Stadium
Leamington
Alexander Stadium
27 July 1985
9 Aug 1980
1 June 1985
U/15Tracy Martin
Maxine Ascroft
Zoë Wilson
25.46s
25.6 s
25.8 s
Telford
Redditch
Bristol
9 July 1994
23 Sept 1972
21 Jul 1990
U/13Danielle Hinkson
Maxine Ascroft
Lesley Wolohan
26.7 s
27.2 s
27.2 s
Derby
Redditch
Warley
11 Sept 1999
18 Sept 1971
8 May 1971
Senior
Indoor
-
Laura Langowski
 
- s
24.92s
 
-
NIA
 
-
3 February 2008
 
Back to lists

300m Ladies

SeniorMichelle Hammond
Lorraine Baker
Karen Baker
39.4 s
39.5 s
39.6 s
Coventry
Coventry
Coventry
16 June 1985
2 Sept 1984
2 Sept 1984
U/17Michelle Hammond
Abby Flannigan
Rowena Cole
39.4 s
40.50s
40.6 s
Coventry
Hull
Coventry
16 June 1985
10 July 1992
04 May 2008
Back to lists

400m Ladies

SeniorNicola Crowther
Claire Raven
Michelle Thomas
53.76s
53.99s
54.01s
Wrexham
Ulm (GER)
Ulm (GER)
3 July 1994
4 July 1992
4 July 1992
JuniorJoanne Sloane
Lynne Robinson
Lorraine Baker
54.59s
54.6 s
54.7 s
Bedford
Aldershot
Antrim
3 July 1994
6 July 1986
24 May 1981
U/17Lorraine Baker
Lynne Robinson
Rowena Cole
55.00s
55.2 s
56.5 s
Cymbran
Nottingham
Cheltenham
27 Apr 1980
23 June 1985
07 June 2008
Senior
Indoor
Laura Langowski
 
 
54.29s
 
 
NIA
 
 
20 January 2008
 
 
Back to lists

800m Ladies

SeniorLorraine Baker
Celia Taylor
Lynne Robinson
1m 59.67s
2m 01.16s
2m 02.0 s
Berlin
Crystal Palace
Wythenshawe
16 Aug 1986
13 August 2010
26 July 1989
JuniorLorraine Baker
Lynne Robinson
Rowena Cole
2m 01.66s
2m 02.18s
2m 03.43s
Oslo
Athens
Tallinn (EST)
26 June 1982
20 July 1986
23 July 2011
U/17Lorraine Baker
Lynne Robinson
Rowena Cole
2m 03.8 s
2m 06.53s
2m 07.15s
Crystal Palace
Kamen
Solihull
17 June 1980
6 July 1985
28 June 2008
U/15Lorraine Baker
Rowena Cole
Louise Hurst
2m 09.8 s
2m 11.84s
2m 13.2 s
Crystal Palace
Alexander Stadium
Alexander Stadium
19 Aug 1978
6 Aug 2006
11 July 1987
U/13Louise Hurst
Judith Duckett
Lorna Rice
2m 23.0 s
2m 23.8 s
2m 25.8 s
Solihull
Cymbran
Alexander Stadium
19 July 1986
27 Apr 1980
21 July 1991
Back to lists

1500m Ladies

SeniorSheila Carey *
Lynne Robinson
Lorraine Baker
4m 04.8 s
4m 10.25s
4m 11.96s
Munich
Belgium
Spain
9 Sept 1972
30 July 1994
5 July 1990
JuniorLesley Mallows
Esther Merchant
Paula Richardson
4m 20.31s
4m 35.92s
4m 45.2 s
Gateshead
Alexander Stadium
Telford
10 Aug 1991
17 June 1995
9 July 1994
U/17Rowena Cole
Ellen Jones
Lesley Mallows
4m 30.9s
4m 36.1 s
4m 37.6 s
Burton
Crystal Palace
Enfield
01 June 2008
24 July 1981
23 July 1989
U/15Sian Rainsley
Esther Merchant
Lesley Mallows
4m 35.02s
4m 38.5 s
4m 39.7 s
Gateshead
Derby
Feltham
02 July 2011
14 July 1990
29 Aug 1987
U/13Anita O'Sullivan
Lesley Mallows
Sally Olorenshaw
5m 00.6 s
5m 00.6 s
5m 06.7 s
Alexander Stadium
Alexander Stadium
Nottingham
19 May 1984
5 May 1985
16 July 1989
* This time was set at the Munich Olympics, and was then a new UK record.
Back to lists

3,000m Ladies

SeniorKatrina Wootton
Tina Brown
Sue Banks
9m 01.58s
9m 10.54s
9m 31.23s
Stretford
Melbourne AUS
Alexander Stadium
9 August 2016
9 March 2006
26 July 1991
JuniorSian Rainsley
Paula Richardson
Sarah Hayward
10m 03.5s
10m 07.57s
10m 17.1s
Coventry
Alexander Stadium
Leamington
27 April 2014
23 Apr 1995
23 May 1999
U/17Bethan Hinett
Tara Bradley
Ellen Jones
9m 54.26s
10m 08.36s
10m 14.7 s
Gateshead
Alexander Stadium
Nuneaton
11 July 2015
27 May 1990
7 June 1981
U/15Bethan Hinett
Holly Cherry
Olivia Kelly
10m 11.06s
11m 32.59s
11m 42.90s
Coventry
Coventry
Coventry
19 July 2014
19 July 2014
19 July 2014
Senior
Indoor
Tina Brown
 
 
9m 03.92s
 
 
Sheffield
 
 
10 Feb 2008
 
 
Back to lists

5,000m Ladies

Senior
 
 
Katrina Wootton
Tina Brown
 
15m 27.6s
15m 58.68s
 
Nottingham
Stretford
 
25 August 2017
27 June 2009
 
Junior       
U/17      
Back to lists

10,000m Ladies

SeniorKatrina Wootton31m 45.63s Catford 3 Sept 2017
Back to lists

100m Hurdles Ladies

SeniorNicola Robinson
Christine Taylor
Bev Malpas
13.8 s
14.2 s
14.2 s
Liverpool
Brierley Hill
Warley
26 June 2005
2 July 1972
3 July 1983
JuniorNicola Robinson
Lynn Parry
Lisa McManus
13.8 s
14.4 s
14.6 s
Liverpool
Nottingham
Liverpool
26 June 2005
14 Apr 1994
26 June 2005
U/17 Jill Handley
Liz Little
Julie Jacobs
14.7 s
14.7 s
14.9 s
Leicester
Leamington
Leicester
4 June 1983
7 May 1978
4 June 1983
U/17
80m
Annabelle Pask
Naomi Edwards
Lynn Parry
11.7 s
11.8 s
14.4 s
Alexander Stadium
Coventry
Kirkby
21 June 2014
21 May 2006
12 July 1980
U/15
80m
Gaynor Collins
Fenella Locker
Caroline Tyre
13.5 s
13.8 s
13.8 s
Crystal Palace
Shrewsbury
Warley
16 Aug 1980
7 Aug 1982
25 Sept 1982
U/15
75m
Lynn Parry
Rachel Smith
Carly Bates
11.3 s
11.4 s
11.4 s
Cymbran
Leicester
Alexander Stadium
9 Sept 1979
20 June 1986
21 June 2014
U/13
75m
Lynn Parry
Sandra Kelly
Stacy Rollins
11.9 s
12.4 s
12.7 s
Redditch
Solihull
Solihull
Sept 1977
31 July 1972
17 July 1994
U/13
70m
Annabelle Pask
Nicole Williams
Anna Poole
11.3 s
11.77s
12.18s
Leicester
Coventry
Coventry
11 Sept 2010
20 July 2014
20 July 2014
Back to lists

400m Hurdles Ladies

SeniorKaren Baker
Joanne Sloane
Linda Gabriel
60.54s
62.75s
62.96s
Crystal Palace
Alexander Stadium
Bedford
30 July 1982
20 July 1996
4 June 1997
JuniorHelen Price
Joanne Hyslop
Sarah Calcott
63.5 s
63.70s
69.7 s
Leicester
Derby
Coventry
26 Apr 1986
19 July 1998
5 Aug 2001
U/17Helen Price
Julie Courtenay
Naomi Edwards
64.7 s
65.2 s
67.21s
Middlesborough
Warley
Loughborough
18 Aug 1984
21 Sept 1980
16 July 2006
U/17
300m
Naomi Edwards
Joanne Hyslop
Sarah Calcott
45.7 s
46.0 s
46.5 s
Coventry
Solihull
Coventry
4 June 2006
29 June 1996
25 May 2000
Back to lists

3000m Steeplechase Ladies

SeniorTina Brown
 
 
9m 48.08s
 
 
Crystal Palace
 
 
14 Aug 2010
 
 
Junior 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to lists

2000m Steeplechase Ladies

SeniorTina Brown
 
 
6m 40.47s
 
 
Bendigo (AUS)
 
 
12 Mar 2006
 
 
JuniorEsther Merchant
 
 
7m 51.32s
 
 
Edinburgh
 
 
6 May 1995
 
 
U/17 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 

1500m Steeplechase Ladies

U/17 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to lists

1 Mile Ladies

SeniorLynne Robinson
Lorraine Baker
Sharon Davenport
4m 32.91s
4m 43.52s
4m 46.13s
Sheffield
Southwark
Cork
14 Aug 1992
1 Oct 1989
2 July 199?
Back to lists

Marathon Ladies

SeniorWendy Breed
Zara Hyde Peters
Myshola Kirkham
2h 36m 19s
2h 54m 49s
2h 55m 07s
Kcarpi
London
Abingdon
28 Sept 1990
22 May 2006
18 Oct 2009
Back to lists

High Jump Ladies

SeniorMichelle Wheeler
Claire Smith
Laura Freeman
Beth Orford
1.86m
1.80m
1.73m
1.73m
Coventry
Coventry
-
-
31 May 1987
21 May 1987
-
-
JuniorLaura Freeman
Alex Selwyn
Beth Orford
1.73m
1.70m
1.69m
Coventry
Stafford
Alexander Stadium
14 April 1996
19 May 2001
2 May 2001
U/17Beth Orford
Michelle Wheeler
Alex Selwyn
1.73m
1.71m
1.71m
Sheffield
Coventry
Sheffield
13 July 1996
2 Sept 1984
1 July 2000
U/15Beth Orford
Caya Langlands
Liz Little
1.64m
1.61m
1.61m
Coventry
Sheffield
Solihull
16 July 1995
7 July 2000
May 1976
U/13Annabelle Pask
Katherine Evans
Annabel Beggs
1.45m
1.40m
1.40m
Alexander Stadium
Hull
Rugby
17 April 2010
8 July 199?
11 May 2014
Back to lists

Long Jump Ladies

SeniorJoanne Wise
Jackie Spargo
Debbie Rowe
6.76m
6.06m
5.77m
Malmo (SWE)
Rugby
Coventry
2 Aug 1999
16 July 2000
22 July 1990
JuniorJoanne Wise
 
 
6.69m
 
 
Canada
 
 
31 July 1988
 
 
U/17Joanne Wise
Liz Little
Jill Handley
6.26m
5.61m
5.38m
Coventry
Warley
Harlow
31 May 1987
4 June 1978
28 Aug 1983
U/15Annabelle Pask
Joanne Wise
Liz Little
5.61m
5.58m
5.35m
Gateshead
Cosford
Oxford
7 July 2012
7 Dec 1985
6 June 1976
U/13Annabelle Pask
Caroline Bennett
Maxine Ascroft
Michelle Gardner
4.99m
4.66m
4.59m
4.59m
Sandy
Cannock
Coventry (Butts)
Daventry
25 Sept 2010
29 June 1997
1 July 1971
15 Aug 1992
Back to lists

Triple Jump Ladies

SeniorDebbie Rowe
Laura Keeley
Miranda Fellows
12.46m
11.40m
10.68m
Alexander Stadium
Coventry
Alexander Stadium
1 June 1996
2 May 2009
19 Aug 1995
JuniorDebbie Rowe
Laura Keeley
Miranda Fellows
12.44m
11.40m
10.68m
Stoke
Coventry
Alexander Stadium
9 Sept 1995
2 May 2009
19 Aug 1995
U/17Laura Keeley
Erica Taylor
Vicky Pettitt
10.87m
10.31m
9.95m
Coventry
Stafford
Solihull
9 July 2006
18 July ??
23 April ??
U/15Victoria Roberts
 
 
10.17m (i)
 
 
Birmingham
 
 
23 March 2013
 
 
Back to lists

Hammer Ladies

SeniorJenna Lander
Carol Cooksley
Karen Moody
43.30m
39.08m
35.02m
Copthall
Leamington
Copthall
5 June 2004
11 May 1995
9 June 2004
JuniorLouise Smith
Alison Sturdy
Emma Creamer
22.48m
17.40m
15.52m
Leamington
Oxford
Stoke
25 Aug 1996
18 June 1995
30 May 1994
U/17 (4k)Sarah Jane Perry
Sally Ann Biles
Alison Sturdy
23.04m
18.99m
17.40m
Telford
Leamington
Coventry
23 July 2006
25 June 2006
18 June 1995
U/15 (3k)Elizabeth Eldridge
Thalia Wareing
 
35.97m
35.54m
 
Wigan
Burton
 
28 Sept 2014
19 July 2014
 
Back to lists

Pole Vault Ladies

SeniorJanet Vousden
Dawn Wright
Tracy Morris
3.20m
3.20m
2.90m
Enfield
Stoke
Liverpool
1 Aug 2000
21 July 2002
1 Aug 1999
JuniorDawn Wright
 
 
3.00m
 
 
Alexander Stadium
 
 
18 June 1995
 
 
U/17Jennie Gardner
Lindsey Holt
 
2.20m
1.70m
 
Coventry
Sutton Coldfield
 
29 Apr 2006
17 June 2001
 
Back to lists

Javelin Ladies

SeniorLucy Burrell
Katherine Evans
Janet Baker
51.76m
47.69m
46.00m
Sheffield
Alexander Stadium
Butts, Coventry
11 June 1994
01 June 1996
13 Aug 1966
JuniorLucy Burrell
Jo Blair
Simone Huggins-Ward
51.76m
46.90m
43.69m
Sheffield
Bedford
Bedford
11 June 1994
29 June 2003
23 June 2007
U/17Lucy Burrell
Simone Huggins-Ward
Jo Blair
45.85m
43.69m
41.04m
Wrexham
Bedford
Nottingham
20 July 1991
23 July 2007
12 July 2002
U/15Katherine Evans
Lucy Burrell
 
36.70m
35.17m
 
Alexander Stadium
Mansfield
 
05 July 1992
29 Sept 1989
 
U/13Sandra George
Elizabeth McKilby
Bev Anderson
23.85m
19.97m
19.21m
Coventry
Coventry
Coventry
23 June 1974
14 June 1973
14 June 1973
Back to lists

Discus Ladies

SeniorJane Aucott
Emma Merry
Carol Cooksley
55.52m
52.58m
41.48m
Auckland (NZ)
Solihull
Coventry
17 Jan 1990
23 Aug 1993
26 Apr 1992
JuniorEmma Merry
Jane Aucott
Carol Cooksley
52.85m
51.24m
44.04m
Solihull
Derby
Coventry
23 July 1993
4 June 1988
4 Sept 1988
U/17Emma Merry
Jane Aucott
Sarah Jane Perry
51.60m
49.56m
38.03m
Loughborough
Coventry
Alexander Stadium
27 June 1990
3 Aug 1985
29 July 2006
U/15Emma Merry
Jane Aucott
Niki Farrel
40.22m
33.70m
33.30m
Battersea
Leicester
Peterborough
27 Aug 1988
3 Sept 1983
3 Sept 1987
U/13Alice Copping
Gracie Jack
Elizabeth Eldridge
21.23m
18.50m
17.03m
Solihull
Telford
Nuneaton
15 Sept 1996
9 Sept 2006
21 July 2012
Back to lists

Shot Ladies

SeniorCarol Cooksley
Emma Merry
Jane Aucott
14.76m
13.62m
12.89m
Cosford
Cosford
Nottingham
14 Dec 1991
28 Aug 1993
15 Aug 1993
JuniorCarol Cooksley
Emma Merry
Annabelle Pask
14.54m
11.65m
11.29m
Yeovil
Alexander Stadium
Nuneaton
9 July 1988
25 April 1993
28 June 2015
U/17Carol Cooksley
Jane Aucott
Suzie Scott
14.45m
12.36m
12.06m
Cosford
Wolverhampton
Grangemouth
7 March 1987
3 Aug 1985
15 July 2006
U/15 Tracey Rea
Lucy Smith
Niki Farrell
12.30m
11.88m
11.36m
Leicester
Leicester
Tamworth
4 Sept 1993
10 May 2009
16 Aug 1987
U/13 Lucy Smith
Laura Drayton
Danielle Hinkson
9.75m
8.79m
8.77m
Cudworth
Solihull
Peterborough
8 Sept 2007
21 June 1998
1 Aug 1999
Back to lists

Heptathlon Ladies

SeniorClaire Smith
 
 
4909pts
 
 
France
 
 
10/11 Aug 1985
 
 
U/20Annabelle Pask
 
 
4603pts
 
 
Hexham
 
 
25/26 July 2015
 
 
U/17Joanne Hyslop
Sarah Horsefield
Rachel Hammond
3834pts
3536pts
2840pts
Alexander Stadium
Stoke
Alexander Stadium
21/22 Sept 1996
21/22 Aug 1993
2/3 May 1987
U/15Joanne Hyslop
Gaynor Moore
Sarah Horsefield
2711pts
2657pts
2551pts
Alexander Stadium
Nottingham
Bebbington
17/18 Sept 1994
4 Aug 1984
12/13 Sept 1992
Back to lists

4 x 100m relay Ladies

SeniorJoanne Wise /
Michelle Hammond /
Keeley Butler /
Michelle Thomas
47.72s Sheffield
(Final GRE Cup)
15 Aug 1992
JuniorSian McDonagh /
Ellena Ruddock /
Keeley Butler /
Zoë Wilson
49.8 s Stoke 18 April 1993
U/17Julie Jacobs /
Sarah Titterton /
Andra Heritage /
Jill Handley
49.26s Alexander Stadium 16 July 1993
U/15Avril Davidson /
Sue Hutt /
Lesley Woldham /
Maxine Ascroft
50.3 s Warley 10 Sept 1992
U/13Kate Summer /
Liz Little /
Jenny Lowe /
Angela Bailey
53.8 s - 1974
Back to lists

4 x 400m relay Ladies

SeniorJulie Charlton /
Sue Batstone /
Lorraine Baker /
Karen Baker
3m 46.2 s Alexander Stadium
AAA Champ's
3rd
24 May 1980
JuniorRuth Snazell /
Sally Olorenshaw /
Lorna Rice /
Abi Flanagan
4m 08.5 s Solihull 17 April 1994
U/17Sue Batstone /
Karen Laurie /
Lorraine Baker /
Julie Courtenay
4m 01.2 s Solihull 12 Sept 1980
Back to lists

4 x 800m relay Ladies

Senior Sue Batstone / Ellen Jones /
Lorraine Baker / Cathy Clark


Noelle Carmody /
Sue Batstone /
Cathy Clark / Lorraine Baker


M Reed / D Hopkins /
Karen Laurie /
Lesley Wolohan
8m 52.8s


9m 04.1s


10m 59.6 s
Alexander Stadium


Alexander Stadium


Warley
16 July 1983


24 May 1980


10 June 1977
Back to lists